Share This:

Facebook Twitter Email

Foundation Staff

Senior Leadership

Kate Wolford

Kate Wolford

President

Kara Carlisle

Kara Carlisle

Vice President of Programs

Bernadette Christiansen

Bernadette Christiansen

Vice President of Operations

Na Eng

Na Eng

Communications Director 

Rick Scott

Rick Scott

Vice President of Finance and Compliance

Staff

Arts

Vickie  Benson

Vickie Benson

Arts

Program Director

Arleta Little

Arleta Little

Arts

Program Officer and Director of Artist Fellowships

Sarah Lovan

Sarah Lovan

Arts

Program Officer

Kristen Marx

Kristen Marx

Arts

Program Administrator

Education & Learning

Erin Imon Gavin

Erin Imon Gavin

Education & Learning

Program Director

Latosha Cox

Latosha Cox

Education & Learning

Program Assistant

International

Jane Maland Cady

Jane Maland Cady

International

Program Director

Megan  Powers

Megan Powers

International

Program Officer

Karyn Sciortino Johnson

Karyn Sciortino Johnson

International

Program Administrator/DEI Specialist

Kaying Vang

Kaying Vang

International

Program Administrator

Midwest Climate & Energy

Aimee Witteman

Aimee Witteman

Midwest Climate & Energy

Program Director

Brendon Slotterback

Brendon Slotterback

Midwest Climate & Energy

Program Officer

Tim Murphy

Tim Murphy

Midwest Climate & Energy

Program Assistant

Mississippi River

Mark Muller

Mark Muller

Mississippi River

Program Director

Julia Olmstead

Julia Olmstead

Mississippi River

Program Officer

Sarah Marquardt

Sarah Marquardt

Mississippi River

Program Administrator 

Neuroscience | MN Initiative Foundations

Eileen Maler

Eileen Maler

Neuroscience

Program Manager

Nan Jahnke

Nan Jahnke

Neuroscience

MN Initiative Foundations

Program Administrator 

Region & Communities

Lee Sheehy

Lee Sheehy

Region & Communities

Program Director

Sarah  Hernandez

Sarah Hernandez

Region & Communities

Program Officer

Eric Muschler

Eric Muschler

Region & Communities

Program Officer

Renee Richie

Renee Richie

Region & Communities

Program Administrator 

Communications

Na Eng

Na Eng

Communications Director 

Phil de la Vega

Phil de la Vega

Digital Engagement Officer

Molly Miles

Molly Miles

Multimedia Storyteller

Finance | Impact Investing

Rick Scott

Rick Scott

Vice President of Finance and Compliance

Therese  Casey

Therese Casey

Controller 

Elizabeth McGeveran

Elizabeth McGeveran

Impact Investing

Program Director

Malaika Smith

Malaika Smith

Accountant

Nate Wade

Nate Wade

Investment Analyst 

Grace Fredrickson

Grace Fredrickson

Accounting Assistant

Josh Rosamond

Josh Rosamond

Investment Assistant 

Grants and Information Management

Stephanie Duffy

Stephanie Duffy

Director of Grants and Information Management 

Dorothy Wickens

Dorothy Wickens

Grants & Information Management Associate

Jan Peterson

Jan Peterson

Grants Administrator

Human Resources

Joni Chacich

Joni Chacich

Human Resources Generalist

Information Technology

Jody Speer

Jody Speer

Director of Information Technology 

Cosandra Lloyd

Cosandra Lloyd

Information Technology Administrator 

Callie Londo

Callie Londo

Information Technology Programmer Analyst 

Reception and Facilities

Laura Salveson

Laura Salveson

Director of Reception and Facilities

Danita Marroquin

Danita Marroquin

Reception and Facilities Associate 

Julia  Johnson

Julia Johnson

Receptionist/Administrative Assistant

Rita Lee

Rita Lee

Meeting, Event, and Administrative Assistant

Madeleine  Asher

Madeleine Asher

PT Receptionist

Executive Support

Flannery Clark

Flannery Clark

Executive Assistant