Staff & Board



Board of Directors


Erika L. Binger
Meghan Binger Brown
Robert Bruininks
David Crosby
Phyllis Goff
Bill Gregg
Debby Landesman
Perry Moriearty
Roger Sit
Ted Staryk
Robert J. Struyk

Corporate Officers


Meghan Binger Brown, Board Chair
Kate Wolford, President
Bill Gregg, Assistant Treasurer
Rick Scott, Vice President of Finance and Compliance, and Secretary

Foundation Staff


Senior Leadership



Kate Wolford
President
Twitter: @katewolford
biography


Bernadette Christiansen
Vice President of Operations
biography



Neal Cuthbert
Vice President of Program
biography

NaEng

Na Eng
Communications Director
Twitter: @naeng123
biography


Rick Scott
Vice President of Finance
biography


Staff 
(listed alphabetically by last name)
NBateman

Nora Bateman
Strategic Analyst


Vickie Benson
Program Director, Arts
Twitter: @vickielbenson
biography


Therese Casey
Controller


Joni Chacich
Human Resources Generalist
Flannery_c

Flannery Clark
Executive Assistant


Stephanie Duffy
Director of Grants Administration
Twitter: @srduffy


Shannon Eisentrager
Communications Administrator
Twitter: @s_eisentrager
Twitter: @mcknightfdn


Dan Fox
Information Technology Temp
GFredrickson

Grace Fredrickson
Accounting Assistant


Erin Gavin
Policy and Program Officer, Education & Learning
Twitter: @erinsgavin
biography
JHenebury_cropped

Jeff Henebury
Program Assistant,  Education & Learning and Midwest Climate & Energy


Sarah Hernandez
Program Officer, Region & Communities
Twitter: @sarah1hernandez
biography


Nan Jahnke
Program Administrator


Julia Johnson    
Receptionist
David Kennedy-Logan
Communications Officer
Twitter: @kenlog


RLee

Rita Lee
Meeting, Event, and Administrative Assistant
Daniel Lemm

Daniel Lemm
Accountant


Arleta Little
Program Officer, Arts
biography


Cosandra Lloyd
Information Technology Administrator


Sarah Lovan
Program Officer, Arts
Twitter: @sarahlovan
biography


Jane Maland Cady, Ph.D.
Program Director, International
biography


Eileen Maler
Program Manager, Neuroscience
biography


Sarah Marquardt
Program Administrator, Midwest Climate & Energy and Mississippi River


Danita Marroquin
Reception and Facilities Associate


Kristen Marx
Program Administrator, Arts
Twitter: @marxkristen
EEM headhsotElizabeth McGeveran
Program Director, Impact Investing
Twitter: @EMcGev
biography



Mark Muller
Program Director, Mississippi River
biography


Eric Muschler
Program Officer, Region & Communities
Twitter: @emuschler 
biography



Jan Peterson
Grants Administration Assistant


Renee Richie
Program Administrator, Region & Communities
Josh headshot

Josh Rosamond
Investment Assistant


Karyn Sciortino Johnson
Program Administrator, International


Lee Sheehy
Program Director, Region & Communities
biography
Malaika headshot

Malaika Smith
Accountant
JSpeer

Jody Speer
Director of Information Technology


Jeffrey Tatsuda
Receptionist/Administrative Assistant


Lorri Todd
Reception and Facilities Manager


Kaying Vang
Program Administrator, International
Nate Wade headshot

Nate Wade
Investment Analyst


Dorothy Wickens
Grants Administration Associate
Aimee Witteman
Program Director, Midwest Climate & Energy
Twitter: @aimeewitteman
biography