Skip to content

Staff & Board

Please note: McKnight is preparing for a safe and phased return to the office for our team. Until we have this full return, some of our team members continue to work remotely and can be reached via email.

Executive Leadership

Tonya Allen Headshot

Tonya Allen

President

[javascript protected email address]

Kara Inae Carlisle

Vice President of Programs

[javascript protected email address]

Na Eng

Communications Director 

[javascript protected email address]

Nichol Higdon headshot

Nichol Higdon

Vice President of Finance and Operations

[javascript protected email address]

Elizabeth McGeveran

Elizabeth McGeveran

Director of Investments

[javascript protected email address]

Staff

Kim Anderson Headshot

Kim Anderson

Human Resources Generalist

[javascript protected email address]

Robyn Browning Headshot

Robyn Browning

Program & Grants Associate

[javascript protected email address]

Therese Casey

Therese Casey

Director of Finance

[javascript protected email address]

Sarah Christiansen

Sarah Christiansen

Program Director

[javascript protected email address]

Flannery Clark

Board Liaison and Executive Assistant

[javascript protected email address]

Headshot of DeAnna Cummings

DeAnna Cummings

Program Director

[javascript protected email address]

Tenzin Dolkar Headshot

Tenzin Dolkar

Program Officer

[javascript protected email address]

Stephanie Duffy

Director of Grants and Program Operations

[javascript protected email address]

Grace Fredrickson

Junior Accountant

[javascript protected email address]

Erin Imon Gavin

Director of Program Integration

[javascript protected email address]

Sarah Hernandez

Program Officer

[javascript protected email address]

Kelsey Johnson Headshot

Kelsey Johnson

Program Team Administrator

[javascript protected email address]

Joel Krogstad

Joel Krogstad

International Program and Grants Associate

[javascript protected email address]

Shelly Langford Headshot

Shelly Langford

Accountant

[javascript protected email address]

Rita Lee

Finance and Operations Assistant

[javascript protected email address]

Program Officer & Director of Artist Fellowships, Arleta Little Headshot

Arleta Little

Program Officer and Director of Artist Fellowships

[javascript protected email address]

Cosandra Lloyd

Information Technology Administrator 

[javascript protected email address]

Callie Londo

Information Technology Programmer Analyst 

[javascript protected email address]

Sarah Lovan

Program Officer

[javascript protected email address]

Tony Lusiba

Tony Lusiba

Director of Information Technology

[javascript protected email address]

Jane Maland Cady

Program Director

[javascript protected email address]

Program Manager, Neuroscience, Eileen Maler Headshot

Eileen Maler

Program Manager

[javascript protected email address]

Program Administrator, Mississippi River, Sarah Marquardt Headshot

Sarah “Sam” Marquardt

Program and Grants Associate

[javascript protected email address]

Danita Marroquin

Reception and Facilities Associate 

[javascript protected email address]

Dominic McQuerry

Dominic McQuerry

Program Officer

[javascript protected email address]

Neeraj Mehta

Director of Learning

[javascript protected email address]

Molly Miles

Digital Storyteller

[javascript protected email address]

Tim Murphy

Tim Murphy

Program Officer

[javascript protected email address]

David Nicholson Headshot

David Nicholson

Program Director

[javascript protected email address]

Funlola Otukoya

Funlola Otukoya

Investment Analyst

[javascript protected email address]

Katie Parrish

Senior Communications Officer

[javascript protected email address]

Ben Passer

Ben Passer

Senior Program Officer

[javascript protected email address]

Minneapolis, Minnesota, Business District, Old and New Architecture

Jan Peterson

Program and Grants Associate

[javascript protected email address]

Renee Richie

Program and Grants Associate

[javascript protected email address]

Paul Roge

Paul Rogé

Senior Program Officer

[javascript protected email address]

Josh Rosamond

Investments Operations Analyst

[javascript protected email address]

Laura Salveson

Director of Reception and Facilities

[javascript protected email address]

Karyn Sciortino Johnson

Karyn Sciortino Johnson

Diversity, Equity, and Inclusion Manager

[javascript protected email address]

Brendon Slotterback

Program Officer

[javascript protected email address]

Dan Thiede Headshot

Dan Thiede

Senior Communications Officer

[javascript protected email address]

Lue Vang

Senior Accountant

[javascript protected email address]

Paula Vasquez Alzate

Paula Vasquez Alzate

Program Team Administrator

[javascript protected email address]

Nate Wade

Investment Officer

[javascript protected email address]

Dorothy Wickens

Grants Manager

[javascript protected email address]

Amanda Williams

Director of Human Resources

[javascript protected email address]

English