Skip to content

Staff & Board

Senior Leadership

Kate Wolford

Kate Wolford

President

[javascript protected email address]

Kara Inae Carlisle

Vice President of Programs

[javascript protected email address]

Bernadette Christiansen

Vice President of Operations

[javascript protected email address]

Na Eng

Communications Director 

[javascript protected email address]

Rick Scott

Vice President of Finance and Compliance

[javascript protected email address]

Staff

Madeleine Asher

P/T Receptionist and Administrative Assistant

[javascript protected email address]

Vickie Benson

Program Director

[javascript protected email address]

Therese Casey

Controller 

[javascript protected email address]

Joni Chacich

Human Resources Generalist

[javascript protected email address]

Flannery Clark

Executive Assistant

[javascript protected email address]

Latosha Cox

Program Assistant

[javascript protected email address]

Phil de la Vega

Digital Engagement Officer

[javascript protected email address]

Stephanie Duffy

Director of Grants and Information Management 

[javascript protected email address]

Grace Fredrickson

Accounting Assistant

[javascript protected email address]

Erin Imon Gavin

Program Director

[javascript protected email address]

Sarah Hernandez

Program Officer

[javascript protected email address]

Nan Jahnke

Program Administrator 

[javascript protected email address]

Julia Johnson

Receptionist

[javascript protected email address]

Rita Lee

Meeting, Event, and Administrative Assistant

[javascript protected email address]

Arleta Little

Program Officer and Director of Artist Fellowships

[javascript protected email address]

Cosandra Lloyd

Information Technology Administrator 

[javascript protected email address]

Callie Londo

Information Technology Programmer Analyst 

[javascript protected email address]

Sarah Lovan

Program Officer

[javascript protected email address]

Jane Maland Cady

Program Director

[javascript protected email address]

Eileen Maler

Program Manager

[javascript protected email address]

Sarah Marquardt

Program Administrator 

[javascript protected email address]

Danita Marroquin

Reception and Facilities Associate 

[javascript protected email address]

Kristen Marx

Program Administrator

[javascript protected email address]

Elizabeth McGeveran

Impact Investing Director

[javascript protected email address]

Molly Miles

Molly Miles

Digital Storyteller

[javascript protected email address]

Mark Muller

Program Director

[javascript protected email address]

Tim Murphy

Program Administrator

[javascript protected email address]

Eric Muschler

Program Officer

[javascript protected email address]

Julia Olmstead

Program Officer

[javascript protected email address]

Jan Peterson

Grants Administrator

[javascript protected email address]

Megan Powers

Program Officer

[javascript protected email address]

Renee Richie

Program Administrator 

[javascript protected email address]

Josh Rosamond

Investment Assistant 

[javascript protected email address]

Laura Salveson

Director of Reception and Facilities

[javascript protected email address]

Karyn Sciortino Johnson

Program Administrator and Diversity, Equity, and Inclusion Specialist

[javascript protected email address]

Lee Sheehy

Program Director

[javascript protected email address]

Brendon Slotterback

Program Officer

[javascript protected email address]

Malaika Smith

Accountant

[javascript protected email address]

Jody Speer

Director of Information Technology 

[javascript protected email address]

Kaying Vang

Program Administrator

[javascript protected email address]

Nate Wade

Investment Analyst 

[javascript protected email address]

Dorothy Wickens

Grants and Information Management Associate

[javascript protected email address]

Aimee Witteman

Program Director

[javascript protected email address]